Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

School Direct Line 903-753-1657     fax 903-758-7347

Dr. Darbie Safford  - Principal Ext. 117  

Reverend Daniel P. Dower, STL - Pastor

After School Care

(903) 215-5634

ASC@stmaryslgv.org

Distance Learning Liasons

Michaelle Canion and Jana Moore

Director of Student Life

Barbara Barton   Ext. 118

Deacon

Deacon Jim Petkovsek       Ext 302

BookKeeper

Kristen Johnson   903-757-5855   Ext. 502

Director of Curriculum

Laurie Kubicek   Ext. 115

Campus & Parish Nurse Practitioner

Cami Jo Tice-Harouff  Ext.305

Director of Enrollment and Communications

Melinda Dunn    Ext. 120

Facilities Coordinator

Lea Kottwitz        Ext. 303

Pre-K 3 Years and Pre-K 4 Years

LaQuarzie Venson     Pre-K 3                 Ext. 101           

Mary Guilliams  Pre-K 4                          Ext. 103            

Monica Allan   Pre-K 3.5                          Ext   102           

Pre-K 3 through Pre-K 4 Teachers' Aides: Sabina Khan and Elaine Rowe                                                                                                                                                                                       

Elementary School

Liliana Alvarado   Kindergarten             Ext. 105              

Beverly Wilson   Kindergarten               Ext 112             

Amie Moore 1st                                     Ext. 104              

Stephanie Webb  2nd                            Ext. 108              

Jeannine Pfeffer  3rd                             Ext. 107               

Ashley Patterson  4th                             Ext. 109                    

Jordan Collard  5th                                 Ext. 106             

Dulce Trujillo  - Spanish                          Ext. 127            


Middle School

Kathleen Chittenden   6th & ELA           Ext. 203            

John Evans  7th  & History                     Ext. 202            

Lori Dohanich  8th & Religion                Ext. 204             

Joy Omasere  - MS Sciences                 Ext. 201            

Lucy Knotts  Honors Science                Ext. 407                 

Deacon Jim Petkovsek - Math               Ext. 302            

Melody Najarro  Algebra I                      Ext. 405            

Gillian Peters       Spanish                      Ext. 401


High School

Melody Najarro  9th HR & HS Maths            Ext. 405            

Lynne Szczepanek  10th HR & History        Ext. 403             

Zakarius Wells   11th HR & ELA                   Ext. 404            

Lucy Knotts  12th HR & Sciences                Ext. 407                 

James Carroll  Physics                                 Ext. 402                   

Bryce Arnett    Theology                               Ext. 406            

D.K. Tyler   Algebra I & II                               Ext. 402            

Gillian Peters       Spanish                             Ext. 401 


Fine Arts

Carol Blair  Primary Art    Ext. 111   

Melinda Dunn   High School Art     Ext. 120  

Mary Fisher  Choir and Music           Ext. 205

Alicia O'Connor    Guitar    Ext. 126 

Athletics

Lucy Knotts    Athletic Director   Ext. 407 and Ext. 126  

Alicia O'Connor    PE, Health K-5th, Archery, Middle School Soccer, High School and Middle School Track    Ext. 126 

Sabrina Williamson  High School Volleyball    Ext. 401   

Jim Hooks PE and Cross Country

Ext. 126/310    

Juan Paz   High School Soccer

Librarian

Robye Hodge     Ext 127  

Spanish MS & HS

Gillian Peters     Ext. 401  

Yearbook

Bob Ward           Ext. 311  

ST. MARY'S GUARDIANS